Baseball Roster

No. Name Pos. B/T Ht. Wt. Year Hometown/Prev School
1 Maleeke Gibson OF L/L 5-10 150 *JR Sumter, SC/Thomas Sumter Academy
3 Grant Cox INF R/R 5-11 175 FR Simpsonville, SC/Greenville HS
4 Eli White INF R/R 6-2 185 JR Easley, SC/Wren HS
5 Chase Pinder OF/INF R/R 5-10 175 SO Poquoson, VA/Poquoson HS
6 Andrew Cox OF/1B L/L 6-0 215 *JR Belton, SC/Belton-Honea Path HS
8 Weston Wilson INF R/R 6-3 195 JR High Point, NC/Wesleyan Christian Academy
9 Jordan Greene INF/OF R/R 5-8 170 FR Fort Mill, SC/Charlotte County Day (NC) School
10 K.J. Bryant OF R/R 5-11 190 *FR Taylors, SC/Wade Hampton HS
11 Adam Renwick INF R/R 6-0 170 SO Spartanburg, SC/Dorman HS
12 Robert Jolly C L/R 5-9 195 SO Myrtle Beach, SC/Carolina Forest HS
13 Drew Wharton OF/1B R/R 6-2 190 SO Suwanee, GA/Peachtree Ridge HS
15 Glenn Batson INF R/R 6-2 205 *SO Greenville, SC/Greenville HS
16 Alex Eubanks RHP R/R 6-0 175 *FR Moore, SC/James F. Byrnes HS
17 Paul Campbell RHP L/R 6-0 190 SO Malden, MA/Salisbury (Conn.) School
19 Brooks Crawford RHP/1B R/R 6-5 220 FR Bishop, GA/Oconee County HS
20 Drew Moyer RHP L/R 6-3 215 *SO Gilbert, SC/Gilbert HS
22 Wales Toney RHP L/R 6-2 215 *JR Anderson, SC/T.L. Hanna HS
23 Charlie Barnes LHP L/L 6-1 170 SO Sumter, SC/Sumter HS
24 Jake Higginbotham LHP L/L 6-0 175 FR Hoschton, GA/Buford HS
25 Chris Okey C R/R 5-11 195 JR Mount Dora, FL/Eustis HS
26 Reed Rohlman OF/1B L/L 5-0 210 *SO Moore, SC/James F. Byrnes HS
27 Chris Williams C/1B R/R 6-1 210 SO Garden Grove, CA/Golden West College
28 Seth Beer OF/1B L/R 6-3 205 FR Suwanee, GA/Lambert HS
29 Jackson Campana RHP/1B R/R 6-6 225 *JR Charlotte, NC/Providence Senior HS
30 Hunter Van Horn LHP L/L 6-2 180 SO Tampa, FL/Jesuit HS
31 Andrew Towns LHP R/L 6-2 240 JR Nashville, TN/Walters State CC
32 Clate Schmidt RHP R/R 6-1 205 SR Acworth, GA/Allatoona HS
35 Mike Triller OF L/R 6-1 220 *GR Rutland, VT/Rutland HS
36 Pat Krall LHP L/L 6-5 205 JR Downingtown, PA/Temple University
37 Alex Bostic LHP R/L 6-2 215 JR Matthews, NC/Weddington HS
39 Jonny Koletic RHP R/R 6-4 190 FR Matthews, NC/Charlotte Catholic HS
42 Zach Goodman RHP R/R 6-0 200 FR Kennesaw, GA/Kennesaw Mountain HS
43 Patrick Andrews RHP R/R 6-4 240 *GR Hilton Head Island, SC/Hilton Head Prep School
44 Ryley Gilliam RHP R/R 5-10 170 FR Kennesaw, GA/Kennesaw Mountain HS
45 Andrew Papp RHP R/R 6-4 195 FR Raleigh, NC/Leesville Road HS
46 Tom Walker RHP R/R 6-4 205 FR Pompano Beach, FL/Pine Crest School
47 Alex Schnell LHP L/L 5-11 175 FR Milton, GA/Milton HS
48 Garrett Lovorn RHP R/R 6-2 220 *JR Pendleton, SC/Pendleton HS
50 Mike Goren RHP R/R 6-3 200 FR Westbury, NY/Jericho HS
51 Stokes Brownlee C R/R 6-3 210 FR St. George, SC/Dorchester Academy

 

Head Coach: Monte Lee (1st season)
Assistant Coach: Bradley LeCroy (9th season)
Assistant Coach: Andrew See (1st season)
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Greg Starbuck (1st season)
Student Assistant Coach: David Kopp (SR – 1st season)